Skip to content Skip to footer
Puoi pagare anche alla consegna
Spedizione in 24/48 ore
Servizio Clienti Disponibile
Delivery in Europe in 3/4 days
Customer Service Available
Entrega en Europa en 3/4 días
Servicio al Cliente Disponible
Livraison en Europe en 3/4 jours
Service Client Disponible
Entrega na Europa em 3/4 dias
Serviço de Atendimento ao Cliente Disponível
0 items - €0,00 0

SerMulher Privacy Policy

Data Controller

The data controller for personal data collected through the website is Charme Hair srl, located at Via Monteruscello, 17 – 80078 Pozzuoli, Naples, Italy. VAT number IT09413221210, Email: info@sermulher.eu, Telephone: 081 3778267.

Place of Data Processing

The processing related to the web services of the site takes place at the headquarters of the Data Controller and is handled by authorized technical personnel.

Legal Basis of Processing

The processing of personal data by Charme Hair srl is based on the consent expressed by the user by navigating and consulting this website, thereby accepting this information, pursuant to Article 6, letter a) of Regulation (EU) No. 2016/679. Consent is optional and can be revoked at any time by sending an email to info@sermulher.eu. Without consent, some services cannot be provided, and browsing the website may be compromised.

Cookies

This section describes how this site and third parties use cookies and similar technologies. The use of cookies complies with European regulations (Directive 2009/136/EC, which amends Directive 2002/58/EC “e-Privacy”) and national legislation (provisions of the Data Protection Authority of May 8, 2014, and subsequent clarifications, as well as cookie guidelines and other tracking tools of June 10, 2021, No. 231). For complete information about cookies, visit our Cookie Policy.

Types of Personal Data Collected

The processing of personal data is necessary for the legitimate interest of the data controller to provide information about Charme Hair srl’s activities pursuant to Article 6, letter f) of Regulation (EU) No. 2016/679. This site uses log files in which information collected in an automated manner during user visits is stored.

We collect various types of information through the website, including:

  • Contact information: name, email address, phone number, postal address.
  • Payment information: credit card number, billing information.
  • Navigation information: IP address, browser type, operating system, pages visited on the website, date and time of visit.
  • Usage information: data on website usage, including activities performed and features used.

This information is processed automatically and collected in aggregate form to verify the correct functioning of the site and for security reasons. This information will be processed based on the legitimate interests of the data controller.

Automatic Data Collection

Our website uses automatic data collection techniques, including cookies and tracking pixels, to collect information about user activities on the website. These tools help us improve the website and provide a better browsing experience.

Purposes of Data Processing

We use the personal data collected through the website for the following purposes:

  • Provide website services and features.
  • Process payments and manage transactions.
  • Improve the website and personalize the user experience.
  • Communicate with users, including service and marketing communications.
  • Comply with legal obligations.

Disclosure of Personal Data

We do not sell, rent, or disclose personal data collected through the website to third parties, except as required by law or requested by competent authorities.

Transfer to Third Countries

Data is not transferred to third countries outside the European Economic Area. However, the website may share some of the collected data with services located outside the EU, particularly with Google, Facebook, and Microsoft (LinkedIn) through social plugins and Google Analytics. In this case, the transfer is authorized and strictly regulated by Article 45, paragraph 1 of Regulation (EU) No. 2016/679, so no further consent is required.

Data Security

We adopt technical and organizational security measures to protect personal data collected through the website from unauthorized access, modifications, disclosures, or unauthorized destruction.

Data Retention Period

Data will be retained for a period not exceeding the achievement of the purpose (according to the “principle of storage limitation”, ex art. 5 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679) and/or in accordance with the deadlines provided by law. In any case, the criterion used to determine the retention period will be based on compliance with the allowed terms of applicable laws and the principles of data minimization and limitation of storage. Otherwise, data used for security purposes (blocking attempts to damage the site) are kept for the time strictly necessary to achieve the previously indicated purpose. The obsolescence of the retained data in relation to the purposes for which they were collected is periodically checked by the Data Controller and/or the Data Processor.

Payments

Charme Hair srl uses payment services to process payments by credit card, bank transfer, or other methods. However, Charme Hair srl does not collect or acquire the data used for payment. The payment data is collected directly by the payment service provider, such as the credit card entity, PayPal, or similar. These services may send messages to the user, such as payment notifications via email or SMS. The data collected and their use by third-party services are regulated by the respective privacy policies.

Newsletter

With the user’s prior consent and through voluntary registration via email, the user is included in a contact list to which periodic update emails, including marketing promotions, are sent. An email is sent to the user (to the provided address) with a link to click to confirm that the user is indeed the owner of the provided email address.

Social Network Interaction

The site also incorporates plugins and/or buttons for social networks to allow easy sharing of content on your favorite social networks. These plugins are programmed not to set any cookies when accessing the page to protect user privacy. Cookies may be set if so provided by the social network, only when the user makes effective and voluntary use of the plugin. Please note that if the user browses while logged into the social network, they have already consented to the use of cookies conveyed through the site at the time of registration on the social network.

Rights of Data Subjects

Users have the right to access, rectify, restrict, or delete their personal data, as well as to object to their processing, pursuant to Articles 15 et seq. of Regulation (EU) 2016/679. At any time, the user can request to exercise their rights by contacting Charme Hair srl at info@sermulher.eu or by post at Via Monteruscello, 17 – 80078 Pozzuoli, Naples, Italy. Additionally, pursuant to Article 77 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679, the user has the right to lodge a complaint with the Italian Data Protection Authority, identified, in our legal system, by Article 2 of Legislative Decree No. 101/2018, at “Garante per la Protezione dei Dati Personali”, located at 00187 – Rome (RM), Piazza Venezia, No. 11, email: garante@gpdp.it; tel. +39 06.696771; pec. protocollo@pec.gpdp.it, if they believe that their rights have been violated by Charme Hair srl or if they are not satisfied with Charme Hair srl’s response to their requests.

Changes to the Privacy Policy

This document, drafted in compliance with regulatory provisions on the matter and, in particular, in accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679, constitutes the privacy policy of this site and is published at https://www.sermulher.eu/privacy-policy. It may be subject to changes and/or updates. Changes will be published on the website and will become effective immediately. In any case, previous versions of the document will still be available on this page.

Contact Us

For questions or comments about this Privacy Policy, users can contact us at the email address info@sermulher.eu or by post at Via Monteruscello, 17 – 80078 Pozzuoli, Naples, Italy.

Cart0